Coeur d’Alene Group Fitness

Get ready to experience fitness that can be fun, uplifting, motivating, and life changing! At Peak Health & Wellness Center – Coeur D’Alene, our certified and personable instructors make every effort to welcome newcomers in an open and friendly environment.

Our specialized classes are custom designed by trained instructors to not only motivate members through the fundamentals of fitness, but also conform to the unconditioned person, all the way to elite athlete. Classes are designed so that any member can walk into a class and get the optimal workout for their individual body.

We have conformed classes such and Yoga and STRONG, all the way to uniquely choreographed classes such as Peak Physique and Body and Soul. Classes also range from low impact, to high intensity cardio depending on your workout of choice. Descriptions of individual classes are located below and any questions can be answered by our Group Fitness Director Dana Davis at 208-667-2582 Ext. 110.

Body and Soul Post Falls Peak Health & Wellness best gym fitness center Coeur d'Alene H
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 AM
Cycle Shred
5:15 AM
6:15 AM
Bootcamp
5:15 AM
6:15 AM
Cycle Shred
5:15 AM
6:15 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
8:00 AM
Strong
8:45 AM
9:45 AM
9:00 AM
Yoga
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Meditation
1st Sun/Mo.
10:15 AM
10:45 AM
Peak Physique
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM

Zumba & Tone
10:35 AM
11:35 AM
Trio
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Peak Physique
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM

Yoga
10:15 AM
11:15 AM

Zumba & Tone
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
Strong
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Fusion Yoga
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM

Zumba & Tone
10:35 AM
11:35 AM
10:00 AM
Bootcamp
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
Ballet Bootcamp
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
Pilates
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
X-fit
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Kickbox
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Aqua Interval
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
X-fit
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Yoga
4:30 PM
5:20 PM

Aqua Interval
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Bootcamp
5:35 PM
6:35 PM

Body & Soul
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
Ballet Bootcamp
4:15 PM
5:15 PM

Strong
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Yoga
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
Body & Soul
4:30 PM
5:30 PM

Strong
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Yoga
6:45 PM
7:45 AM
Body & Soul
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
Aqua Interval
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Zumba-rave
5:35 PM
6:35 PM

Body & Soul
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Yoga
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
10:00 AM
Yoga
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Yoga
4:30 PM
5:20 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Yoga
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
Yoga
6:45 PM
7:45 AM
7:00 PM

Sunday

  • Yoga
    9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Monday

  • Yoga
    4:30 PM - 5:20 PM

Tuesday

  • Yoga
    6:45 PM - 7:45 PM

Wednesday

  • Yoga
    10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

Thursday

  • Yoga
    6:45 PM - 7:45 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Meditation
1st Sun/Mo.
10:15 AM
10:45 AM

Sunday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 AM
Cycle Shred
5:15 AM
6:15 AM
Cycle Shred
5:15 AM
6:15 AM
6:00 AM

Monday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
10:00 AM

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Peak Physique
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Peak Physique
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Monday

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Zumba & Tone
10:35 AM
11:35 AM
Zumba & Tone
10:35 AM
11:35 AM
11:00 AM
Zumba & Tone
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
12:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM
X-fit
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
X-fit
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Monday

  • X-fit
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Friday

  • X-fit
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM
Aqua Interval
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Aqua Interval
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
Aqua Interval
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 AM
Bootcamp
5:15 AM
6:15 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Bootcamp
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Bootcamp
5:35 PM
6:35 PM
6:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 PM
Body & Soul
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
Body & Soul
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Body & Soul
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
Body & Soul
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
7:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Trio
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Tuesday

  • Trio
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM
Kickbox
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Ballet Bootcamp
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Ballet Bootcamp
4:15 PM
5:15 PM
5:00 PM

Tuesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
Strong
8:45 AM
9:45 AM
9:00 AM
Strong
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Strong
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
Strong
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM

Tuesday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM
Zumba-rave
5:35 PM
6:35 PM
6:00 PM

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Fusion Yoga
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Pilates
10:00 AM
11:00 AM

Saturday

SPINNING SCHEDULE

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 AM
Cycle Shred
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
Spinning
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
Spinning
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
Cycle Shred
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
6:00 AM
Cycle Shred
6:45 AM
7:30 AM
Cycle Shred
6:45 AM
7:30 AM
7:00 AM
Spinning
7:45 AM
8:30 AM
8:00 AM
Spinning
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:00 AM
Spinning
9:15 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Spinning
Starts Jan.4
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Spinning
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
Spinning
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
5:00 PM
Spinning
5:45 PM
6:30 PM
Spinning
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
Spinning
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
6:00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 AM
Spinning
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
Spinning
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
Spinning
7:45 AM
8:30 AM
8:00 AM
Spinning
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:00 AM
Spinning
9:15 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Spinning
Starts Jan.4
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Spinning
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
Spinning
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
5:00 PM
Spinning
5:45 PM
6:30 PM
Spinning
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
Spinning
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
6:00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 AM
Cycle Shred
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
Cycle Shred
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
6:00 AM
Cycle Shred
6:45 AM
7:30 AM
Cycle Shred
6:45 AM
7:30 AM
7:00 AM

Monday

Wednesday

Friday