Coeur d’Alene Group Fitness

Get ready to experience fitness that can be fun, uplifting, motivating, and life changing! At Peak Health & Wellness Center – Coeur D’Alene, our certified and personable instructors make every effort to welcome newcomers in an open and friendly environment.

Our specialized classes are custom designed by trained instructors to not only motivate members through the fundamentals of fitness, but also conform to the unconditioned person, all the way to elite athlete. Classes are designed so that any member can walk into a class and get the optimal workout for their individual body.

We have conformed classes such and Yoga and STRONG, all the way to uniquely choreographed classes such as Peak Physique and Body and Soul. Classes also range from low impact, to high intensity cardio depending on your workout of choice. Descriptions of individual classes are located below and any questions can be answered by our Group Fitness Director Dana Davis at 208-667-2582 Ext. 110.

AQUA Bootcamp Peak Health & Wellness Center
Aqua Fit Peak Health and Wellness Center
Ballet Booty Peak Health and Wellness Center
Peak Health & Wellness Center - Ballet Bootcamp
Body and Soul Post Falls Peak Health & Wellness best gym fitness center Coeur d'Alene H
Bootcamp Peak Health and Wellness Center
Cycle Shred Peak Health and Wellness Center
Fusion Yoga Peak Health and Wellness Center
Gentle Yoga
Insane Abs Peak Health and Wellness Center
Insane X Peak Health and Wellness Center
Kickboxing Peak Health and Wellness Center
Peak Physique Peak Health and Wellness Center
Rave Peak Health & Wellness Center
Spin N Sculpt Peak Health & Wellness Center
Spinning Peak Health and Wellness Center
Strong Peak Health and Wellness Center
U-JAM fitness unites world beats with urban flavor and takes you on an athletic cardio workou
X Fit Peak Health and Wellness Center
Peak Health & Wellness Yoga
Z-Explosion Peak Health & Wellness Center
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
8:00 AM
U-JAM
8:45 AM
9:45 AM
U-JAMU-JAM fitness unites world beats with urban flavor and takes you on an athletic cardio workout that tones your body
9:00 AM
Yoga
9:15 AM
10:15 AM

Meditation
1st Sun/Mo
10:15 AM
10:45 AM
Peak Physique
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM

Gentle Yoga
10:15 AM
11:15 AM

Zumba & Tone
10:35 AM
11:35 AM
Ballet Bootcamp
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Peak Physique
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM

Yoga
10:15 AM
11:15 AM

Zumba & Tone
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
Strong
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Fusion Yoga
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM

Zumba & Tone
10:35 AM
11:35 AM
10:00 AM
Bootcamp
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Ballet Booty
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Yoga
10:00 AM
11:15 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
X-fit
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Kickboxing
(must bring gloves)
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
My Health Studio

Yogalates
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Insane-Abs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
X-fit
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:00 PM
Aqua Fit
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
Aqua Fit
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Yoga
4:30 PM
5:20 PM

Bootcamp
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Body & Soul
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
Ballet Booty
4:15 PM
5:15 PM

Insanity
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Strong
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Yoga
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
Power Yoga
4:30 PM
5:30 PM

Rave
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Body & Soul
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
Body & Soul
4:15 PM
5:15 PM

Ballet Bootcamp
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Kundalini Yoga
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
Body & Soul
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  • U-JAM
    8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
  • Yoga
    10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7:00 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
Aqua Fit
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
Aqua Fit
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Aqua Fit
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
Aqua Fit
1:30 PM
2:30 PM
2:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Ballet Booty
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Ballet Booty
4:15 PM
5:15 PM
5:00 PM

Tuesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Ballet Bootcamp
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Ballet Bootcamp
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM

Tuesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Bootcamp
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Bootcamp
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 PM
Body & Soul
4:15 PM
5:15 PM
Body & Soul
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Body & Soul
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
Body & Soul
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
7:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Bootcamp
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Bootcamp
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM

Monday

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Fusion Yoga
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Gentle Yoga
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
11:00 AM

Monday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM
Insane-Abs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM
Insanity
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM
Kickboxing
(must bring gloves)
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
My Health Studio

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Meditation
1st Sun/Mo
10:15 AM
10:45 AM

Sunday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Peak Physique
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Peak Physique
9:00 AM
10:00 AM

Monday

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 PM
Rave
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Rave
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Strong
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Strong
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
6:00 PM

Tuesday

Thursday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM
X-fit
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
X-fit
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Monday

  • X-fit
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Friday

  • X-fit
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
9:00 AM
Yoga
9:15 AM
10:15 AM
10:00 AM
Yoga
10:15 AM
11:15 AM
Yoga
10:00 AM
11:15 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Yoga
4:30 PM
5:20 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Yoga
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
7:00 PM

Sunday

  • Yoga
    9:15 AM - 10:15 AM

Monday

  • Yoga
    4:30 PM - 5:20 PM

Tuesday

  • Yoga
    6:45 PM - 7:45 PM

Wednesday

  • Yoga
    10:15 AM - 11:15 AM

Saturday

  • Yoga
    10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM
Yogalates
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Tuesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 PM
Power Yoga
4:30 PM
5:30 PM
5:00 PM

Wednesday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM
Zumba & Tone
10:35 AM
11:35 AM
Zumba & Tone
10:35 AM
11:35 AM
11:00 AM
Zumba & Tone
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
12:00 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Friday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8:00 AM
U-JAM
8:45 AM
9:45 AM
U-JAMU-JAM fitness unites world beats with urban flavor and takes you on an athletic cardio workout that tones your body
9:00 AM

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 PM
Kundalini Yoga
6:45 PM
7:45 PM
7:00 PM

Thursday


SPINNING SCHEDULE

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 AM
Spinning
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
Spinning
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
6:00 AM
Cycle Shred
6:45 AM
7:30 AM
Cycle Shred
6:45 AM
7:30 AM
7:00 AM
Spinning
7:45 AM
8:30 AM
8:00 AM
Spinning
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:00 AM
Spinning
9:15 AM
10:00 AM
Cycle Shred
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Cycle Shred
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Spinning
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
Spinning
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
5:00 PM
Spinning
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
Spinning
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
Spinning
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
6:00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 AM
Cycle Shred
6:45 AM
7:30 AM
Cycle Shred
6:45 AM
7:30 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
Cycle Shred
9:00 AM
9:45 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Cycle Shred
12:00 PM
12:45 PM

Monday

Wednesday

Saturday

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 AM
Spinning
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
Spinning
5:15 AM
6:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
Spinning
7:45 AM
8:30 AM
8:00 AM
Spinning
8:00 AM
8:45 AM
9:00 AM
Spinning
9:15 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
Spinning
12:00 PM
12:45 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Spinning
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
Spinning
4:30 PM
5:15 PM
5:00 PM
Spinning
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
Spinning
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
Spinning
5:30 PM
6:15 PM
6:00 PM

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday